• Home
  • Posts RSS
  • Comments RSS
  • Edit
  • www.tips-fb.com Plan

    Thursday, September 29, 2011


    Remembering the good ol days, when I was very ambitious, full of passion, and on top all of that, I like being very spontaneous. Meaning, if I wanna do something, I just go and do it without second thought, because the only thing that matter is whatever happening at that precise time. Never think of any consequences. And of course, it landed me in a big pile of mess, most of the time. I am bless though as whenever I've messed up, there's always someone or some event that turn up to get me out of it. Talk about being lucky (of course not all the time, life isn't full of bed of roses after all).

    Learning from the mistakes, I adore the benefit of having a plan. Therefore, whatever I am doing now, especially if it's a big thing, I would prefer having a plan laid out first before ever thinking of diving into the hot water. Some people may interupt now and then, without knowing, they actually are messing up with the plan and sometimes instil some lingering thoughts that keep swimming in my head. Once a while, whether I realize or not, it influence my decision making ability, and I would have a change of plan (don't really like it when it happen, but maybe it is the Plan of the bigger forces, Allah know the best plan there is for us, we just need to believe and pray hard).

    But, nothing beats of having a plan. One of the goodness of it is having time to prepare. May it be financially , physically or mentally. We need to be prepared in all aspects, so no matter if the result is good or bad, we can contained the consequences, and strive towards living a better life. It is so easy to succumb to our injured heart or soul and blame the world for letting it happened because the right things were never the easiest thing to do in the first place, but if we choose the right way, be rest assure that everything would be alright. A year or two from now, we would be looking back and be thankful that we have make the right choice after all. :)

    www.tips-fb.com Home

    Wednesday, September 28, 2011


    On Tuesday, around 1am, my other half have safely arrived home (alhamdulillah, syukur for his safe journey home). Funny tho, because he has those unkept face, with mustache and goatie... ayayayaaaiii... i never saw this kind of image before... luckily, the next morning, it's all gone... now that the face I've been longing to see... clear, smiling face...

    so one by one my checklist are being uncheck. We sent the washing machine for repair.. quite expensive tho, around rm280 but to buy new one would cause more so maybe we try repair first, if it broke down again, then it's time to buy new one. My washing machine is now 6 years old already... 5 years warranty also expired edi. (I always find that things only go wrong/ broken just after its expiry date, hurm, then why I always bought that extra warranty period? haha... I am a consumer after all)

    what else to write?? oh my mind so blur... actually just wanna go home. so lazy to work today... apalah... asyik terbayang2 katil je.. sleepy head..sleeepyy head...

    nanti2 la merepek lagi.. bye..

    www.tips-fb.com Finally...

    Monday, September 26, 2011


    Tonight is the moment I've been waiting for, inshaAllah Mr Hubby gonna be back home.. yay!!!

    Now I can continue with all my pending plan, which include... I wanna treat myself again @Famous Thai Restaurant... I wanna eat SOMTAM... shedapnyerrr... meleleh2 air liur (drooling abess!!) juz by thinking about it...

    So happy and excited to welcome Mr Hubby home.. It has been 3 very long weeks since I saw him... oh sangat menyeksakan... macam mana la pasangan yang terpaksa berjauhan berbulan2 tu survive yek...

    Last night I have trouble getting sleep. Imagine my eyes were still wide open @4am.. I don't know at what time did I sleep but I woke up again @5.45am. No, can't go back to sleep after that. And I am anticipating that I would be super drowsy at work today, to my surprise, I am more alert that I usually was. Weird!!! Maybe it was the excitement of waiting for my Pumpkin Pie, Honey Bunny, Labu... hehee...

    Last Saturday, my sister came here and we went to my niece's house in Telok Gong, Klang. It was my first time going there even tho the place is quite near to my house... maybe after the first time, there'll be many2 visit to come. My sister cooked her special Soto Ayam, and my niece served us her Rendang Ayam kampung, eaten with Nasi himpit... I memang sukerr giler ayam kampung... after kambing and itik laa..

    She doesn't stay overnight @ my house so on Sunday, I am all alone again. It was very bad since I am not feeling well. Nobody to take care of me... so sedey :'(
    Oh, that might be one of the factor I can't sleep as well...

    so there's a lot of reason to be excited when knowing my other half coming back. I hate being alone for so long... Now my mind could only think of taking off for vacation... why?? Stress work and etcetera..etcetera....

    Pray that mr hubby would have a smooth and safe journey home. Amin.

    www.tips-fb.com Malacca Again

    Monday, September 19, 2011


    Sudah hampir dua minggu Mr Hubby offshore, really hope by this week, he could already come home. There are so many pending items nak buat, tp saja ja nak tunggu Mr Hubby (bukan xleh buat sendiri).. biasa la..org dh kawin nie manja sket, dolu masa belum kawin boleh ja independent. Orang nak tolong pun takmau..semua nak buat sendiri.. girl power la katakan... hehee

    Last weekend adalah a long weekend (3-day-weekend) sempena hari Malaysia. So following initial plan before Mr Hubby knows that he need to go offshore, our plan was to go to Malacca... konon nak raya rumah2 sedara mara kat sana... sadly, tak jadi, but I still went to Malacca, it's great that my friend can accompany me until Malacca (she's going back Muar, so her sister would fetch her from Malacca), kalo tak drive sorang2... bosan...

    Okay cerita pasal weekend di Malacca, sampai sana on Friday around lunch time, so take lunch, send off my friend to her pick up point, then lepak2 doing nothing at my sister house. On saturday, all of us go to Blue Lagoon, PD, picnic and BBQ. Memula cuaca memang nampak sangat macam nak ujan, then tetiba, rintis2 hujan itu di bawa pergi oleh angin yang berlalu, alhamdulillah, so acara BBQ kitorang dapat berjalan dengan lancar.

    Ada macam2 seafood for BBQ, ketam, udang, ikan merah, ayam dan sosej... then my sister masak nasi goreng and keowteow goreng some more. Wallaweh... banyaknyerr makan... Pas perut masing2 dah kekenyangan, apalagi... kite ke laut laaa untuk MANDI!!!!! Masa kitorang turun mandi, air yang pasang tadi dah surut... so JAAUHHHH benor laaa kena berjalan mencari kawasan yang agak2 dalam... hahaaa..penat berjalan tao! Dah siap mandi, bedal satu round lagi makan, then balik.

    Esoknya pulak, my sister masak laksa and bihun sup sebab kawan my sister's hubby nak datang. Sedapnya layan laksa... dh lama xmakan laksa cam tu... really taste like homemade cooking. Dua pinggan laksa dan 1 pinggan bihun sup tao, aku sempat makan sebelum bersiap untuk balik KL. (banyak nyer makan kan)

    Still continue journey home with my dear friend. Seb baik jugak sebab there was a traffic jam along Seremban - Nilai road. Ada eksiden la pulak. So perjalanan 1j45min telah memakan masa 2j30min... xper2, asalkan selamat sampai, syukur alhamdulillah...

    Kalau cuti, time really flies... kejap je dah Isnin and back to work with the headache and stress of never ending task. Makan gaji..macam tu lahh...

    Hope2, one day dapat jadik boss sendiri... Insha-Allah :)


    www.tips-fb.com Reading Alert!!!

    Thursday, September 15, 2011


    Don't believe everything you read on the internet. I am, as many of us are, love to get my information from dear Mr.Google. Almost everything from programming issues, romantic surprise ideas, how to DIY, to the point of self diagnose for any health complication or concerns.

    I remember meeting up with my Gynae and when I explain to him what I have read and ask him to verify my finding, he really just laugh at me. He said, people love to be their own doctor and it's not good. We put ourself in a difficult position where we would worry ourself to SICK (death is too harsh a word :p)...

    After laughing he finally explain in great details of what and what. Yeah, he's the expert, that's why I pay for the high fee consultation... hahahaaa... so DONT BELIEVE EVERYTHING YOU READ!! Your doctor would know best :)

    Same goes with every other things. As for DIY to see it works or not, you just gotta try yourself. especially any tips people claim to works miracles... aight!!!


    www.tips-fb.com Void

    Monday, September 12, 2011


    Sad...sad...
    sebab Mr Hubby still outstation... still super lonely @home... :(

    Sad... sad...
    sebab ari sabtu lepas, waktu nak cuci laundry, washing machine broke down... sebab dah letak air n detergent, end up kena cucian tangan... takkan nak hantar dobi lak baju yg dah basah dan berdetergent... alahai...

    Sad... sad...
    task @work now overdue... back to being delayed... bad2 reputation...

    actually... I'm not really that sad... small matter la benda2 atas tu, but the top list tu yg tak tahan... really2 miss Mr Hubby... baru 1 week berjauhan, dah rasa lama giler.. and Mr Hubby said it's gonna be for another 3weeks... alahai... lama nyerrr!!!

    Hurry back home darl, really2 missing you a great lot!!!

    www.tips-fb.com Otak

    Sunday, September 11, 2011


    Dalam otak, ada macam2 benda... yg gelap, hitam, kelam... yang putih, terang, cerah... yang indah, berwarna-warni, dan penuh misteri...

    Hurm... banyak benda kan.. semua bercampur baur... happy, yes, skang mmg happy... Alhamdulillah, syukur sangat dengan segala kurniaan Allah... dlm happy2, terselit jugak rasa risau, sedih.. macam2 lah... tapi normal lah kan... bess sangat kalo kita boleh choose apa yg kita nak keep dan yg mana nak delete... oh mana ada thrill hidup kalo macam tu kan...

    yes, yes, life dan cabarannya... Insha-Allah, +ve thinking lead to +ve outcome

    Tak mo stress2... be happy..happy... even if sad, make it a happy-sad (macam citer amitha bachan tu.. hehee)....

    www.tips-fb.com Entri Lepas Beraya di Kedah

    Tuesday, September 06, 2011


    Alhamdulillah, kehadiran 1syawal lepas terasa meriahnya. Kali nie turn aku lak beraya di Kedah ngn Mr Hubby. Sebelum balik Kedah, kami singgah tido Kajang dolu hari Sabtu tu, then ari Ahad baru gerak balik Kedah.

    Nasib baik la trafik tak teruk sangat, cuma jem disesetengah tempat ja. Semua berjalan lancar dan kami selamat tiba kat umah kakak aku kat Kg Selamat dalam pukul 5petang kot. So kena tunggu jugak utk buka puasa. Then my sister bgtao buka puasa kat rumah SIL dia di Tasek Gelugor. Best betul makan. My Sis buat Soto ayam while her SIL buat lauk kerabu kacang botol, kari ikan, ikan goreng, bess sangat makan ramai2.

    Esoknya, hari Isnin, pagi2 lagi, kami ramai2 balik ke Kupang, Baling, Kedah. Esoknya kan rayerr.. :) Sampai kampung, semua dah sibuk2 prepare nak masak lemang. Mr Hubby excited betul nak buat lemang. Tok lapikkan buluh dengan daun pisang, PakLong Cop tukang sediakan buluh dan masuk beras pulut dalam buluh. Mr Hubby, me and my bro jugak sibuk2 nak masukkan beras pulut jugak. Then mak pulak masukkan santan dalam beras pulut tu.

    Dah siap, angkat g tempat bakar. Pak Tih lak bertanggungjawab naikkan tempat bakar. Org kedah panggil "Panggaq Lemang" hehehee Mr Hubby sekali lagi berjaya mensibukkan diri nak bakar lemang jugak. Banyak jugak lemang buat kali nie, dalam 50 batang ada kot, sebab PakTih dan Paklong Cop pun ada share depa sekali :p

    Pas dah siap lemang, buat ketupat palas pulak. First time aku pass balut ketupat palas. Sebelum nie buat asyik jadek ketupat betina ja.. so sonok gak aa sebab dah berjaya. jgn pasnie lupa lak dah laa.. heheee

    Hari Raya pertama, ramai2 g sembahyang raya di Masjid Kupang. Pastu biasa lah g raya umah sanak saudara yg lain. Uish.. makan ja kan hari2 raya niee...

    Kami balik semula Shah Alam hari Jumaat, tu pun terkena jem jugak... penat jugak laa.. penat makan plus perjalanan yg asyik sangkut2... xpelah..xjem, tak rasa meriah raya kan.. kata kakak aku.. :p

    Sebab hari raya asyik makan jer... so minggu nie aku terus sambung ganti puasa dan puasa sunnat. Bagi badan rehat sket. Nanti weeken makan lagi, open house lee katakan, so apa salahnya kan puasa waktu weekdays.

    Selamat hari Raya semua.. jgn makan banyak sangat time open house ;)